Skip to main content

Frenship Middle School

Frenship Academic Middle School UIL Meet Results

Results are listed below:
 
2021 Invitational Academic UIL Meet - Middle School Results
Laura Bush Middle School, 1st Place
Lubbock-Cooper Middle School, 2nd Place
Heritage Middle School, 3rd Place
Frenship Middle School, 4th Place
Terra Vista Middle School, 5th Place
 
Art - 6th Grade
-Issabella Turner (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Art - 7th Grade
-Aili Clayson (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Art - 8th Grade
-Briana Hart (1st Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Graciela Salazar (3rd Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Eisley Wilson (6th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Calculator Applications - 6th Grade
-Jaydn Sedberry (1st Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Grady Thomson (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Justin Miller (6th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Calculator Applications - 7th Grade
-McKinlee Hodnett (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Izzy Bierbaum (5th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Calculator Applications - 8th Grade
-Hien Quach (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Chess Puzzle - 6th Grade
-Grady Thompson (1st Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Andrew Thomas (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Richard Mitchell (5th Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Hickson Howard (6th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Chess Puzzle - 7th Grade
-Annabel Jones (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Alalaa Al-hadrami (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Sean Bobb (5th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Chess Puzzle - 8th Grade
-Thomas Torres (1st Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Christus Lourduraj (2nd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Jason Teel (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Dictionary Skills - 6th Grade
-Ireland Wycoff (1st Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Lauren Hill (2nd Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Maddlyn Bergen (3rd Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Ben Trevey (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Dictionary Skills - 7th Grade
-Sky Sabal (1st Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Kaeden Axtell (2nd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Haylee Alvarado (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Dictionary Skills - 8th Grade
-Mia Alvarado (1st Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Ella Alderson (2nd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Kaylee Rodriguez (6th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Editorial Writing - 6th Grade
-Gemma Reber (1st Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Kambraya Wilbon (2nd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Adrianna Martinez (3rd Place - Frenship Middle School)
 
Editorial Writing - 7th Grade
-Kwabena Oduro-Firikyi (1st Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Brooklyn Cox (3rd Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Taylor Stone (4th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Ellie Ure (5th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Editorial Writing - 8th Grade
-Lauren Griffin (1st Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Ashley Griffin (2nd Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Althea Doctolero (3rd Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Lucy Dyal (4th Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Ella Faneuff (5th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Impromptu Speaking - 6th Grade
-Ava Carr (3rd Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Shelby Morrow (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Impromptu Speaking - 7th Grade
-Allyssa Joiner (1st Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Hala Al-hadrami (5th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Impromptu Speaking - 8th Grade
-Jasmine Vuong (2nd Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Hillary Dang (3rd Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Joel Alvarado (4th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Listening Skills - 6th Grade
-Ambry Baker (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Alyse Rushing (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Kambraya Wilbon (6th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Listening Skills - 7th Grade
-Ashlee Torres (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Aydan Johnson (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Listening Skills - 8th Grade
-Peyton Turner (2nd Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Kyndul Berry (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
 
Maps, Graphs & Charts - 6th Grade
-Jaydn Sedberry (4th Place - Frenship Middle School)
 
Maps, Graphs & Charts - 7th Grade
-Jayna Hiers (1st Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Colt Ramsey (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Maps, Graphs & Charts - 8th Grade
-Jack Pollard (1st Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Gracie Speed (2nd Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Lauren Griffin (4th Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Adan McGee (5th Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Izabella Ramirez (6th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Mathematics - 6th Grade
-Jonathan Gedeon (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Alan Scoggin (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Mathematics - 7th Grade
-Sophie Carter (4th Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Hala Al-hadrami (5th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Mathematics - 8th Grade
-Brylee Autry (1st Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Aimee Williams (2nd Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Majed Alhsni (5th Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Armando Guerra (6th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Modern Oratory - 6th Grade
-London Futrell (1st Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Modern Oratory - 7th Grade
-Aidan Wardlaw (1st Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Music Memory - 6th Grade
-Jasmine Silva (1st Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Gemma Reber (6th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Number Sense - 6th Grade
-Angie Le (1st Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Jade Danford (4th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Micalyn Hightower (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Number Sense - 7th Grade
-Dennis Jagger (1st Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Nathaniel Anderson (5th Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Jayna Hiers (6th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Number Sense - 8th Grade 
-Ashley Griffin (2nd Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Fernando Miranda - Enrigue (5th Place - Frenship Middle School)
 
Oral Reading - 7th Grade
-Kaitlin Hearron (3rd Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Alyssa Joiner (5th Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Sophie Cater (6th Place - Frenship Middle School)
 
Oral Reading - 8th Grade
-Hillary Dang (5th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Ready Writing - 6th Grade
-Brynli Garcia (4th Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Marleigh Cobb (6th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Ready Writing - 7th Grade
-Dixie Ross (2nd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Aidan Wardlaw (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Kaitlyn Hearron (6th Place - Frenship Middle School)
 
Ready Writing - 8th Grade
-Althea Doctorlero (2nd Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Hayden Keeton (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Gracie Speed (5th Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Gracie Salazar (6th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Science - 6th Grade
-Zechariah Hall (2nd Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Science - 7th Grade
-Jacen Phillips (2nd Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Alexander Duncan (4th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Rebekah King (6th Place - Frenship Middle School)
 
Science - 8th Grade
-Parker Bowen (1st Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Jack Pollard (3rd Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Natalie Hill (5th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Josiah Romo (6th Place - Frenship Middle School)
 
Social Studies - 6th Grade
-Elizabeth Wright (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Kiley Stidham (6th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
 
Social Studies - 7th Grade
-Rebekah King (4th Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Kaden Ramirez (5th Place - Frenship Middle School)
 
Social Studies - 8th Grade
-Lucy Dyal (1st Place - Frenship Middle School)
-Cooper Ellsworth (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Spelling - 6th Grade
-Ambry Baker (4th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Spelling - 7th Grade
-Gabi Hackworth (1st Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Rachel Tiongco (2nd Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Aidan Camacho (3rd Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Abigail Short (4th Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Jayden Ajimo (5th Place - Heritage Middle School)
-Tristan Llanas (6th Place - Heritage Middle School)
 
Spelling - 8th Grade
-Althea Doctoero (1st Place - Terra Vista Middle School)
-Kyndul Berry (5th Place - Heritage Middle School)